APK CONSTRUCTION SERVICES UK LTD

Address

APK CONSTRUCTION SERVICES UK LTD
APK ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD
BOOTHS PARK
CHELFORD ROAD
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 8GS
(103 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of domestic buildings

Construction of roads and motorways

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06600379
Incorporation Date:
22 May 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 3 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
3 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

5 Feb 2018

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 007422 of 2017 In the Matter of APK CONSTRUCTION SERVICES UK LTD (Company Number 06600379) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 06600379, of ,UNIT 7M LAKELAND BUSINESS PARK, LAMPLUGH ROAD, COCKERMOUTH, CUMBRIA, ENGLAND, CA13 0QT, presented on 5 October 2017 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD,, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the High Court, Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL on 14 February 2018 at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 7.14 by 1600 hours on 11 February 2018 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs,Solicitor's Office & Legal Services, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 03000 589216 . (Ref SLR1922249/Z.) 2 February 2018

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Kirkbride
4 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
22 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Paul Kirkbride
31 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BORDER CONSTRUCTION (NW & SCOTLAND) LTD
Changed 19 Aug 2015
APK ASSET INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2012
KNIGHT KIRKBRIDE LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O APK ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD
BOOTHS PARK CHELFORD ROAD
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Apr 2014

C/O APK ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD
BOOTHS PARK CHELFORD ROAD
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 8GS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Apr 2014

BOOTHS PARK CHELFORD ROAD
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 8GS
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Apr 2014

CENTURION HOUSE 129 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 3WR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Nov 2013

CINNAMON HOUSE CINNAMON PARK, CRAB LANE
FEARNHEAD
WARRINGTON
WA2 0XP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Jan 2013

10 STANLEY VIEW
MIREHOUSE
WHITEHAVEN
CUMBRIA
CA28 8JB
ENGLAND
Changed 8 May 2012

18 RIBTON MOORSIDE
HENSINGHAM
WHITEHAVEN
CUMBRIA
CA28 8PU
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Jan 2011

UNIT 12 LILLYHALL BUSINESS CENTRE
JUBILEE ROAD
WORKINGTON
CA14 4HA
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Nov 2010

18 WHINLATTER ROAD
WHITEHAVEN
CA28 8BW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Jan 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 5 May 2011 2
31 Mar 2010 1 Apr 2010 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years