APOGEE GROUP LIMITED

Address

APOGEE GROUP LIMITED
NIMBUS HOUSE LIPHOOK WAY
20/20 BUSINESS PARK
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME16 0FZ
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 8 Dec 2018)
Company Registration No.:
06445564
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Nov 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
11 May 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2015
Filed on:
19 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Clark
1 Nov 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
1 Nov 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Jason Collins
28 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Gary Downey
19 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Barry Ferdinand
28 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Neville Goodman
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Alan Pierpoint
28 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Randall
10 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robin Stanton-gleaves
19 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Graham Thomas
6 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nigel Wray
11 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GLAS TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED (AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE BENEFICIARIES)
- Satisfied on 8 Sep 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- Satisfied on 6 Apr 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- Satisfied on 28 Aug 2015
CANON (UK) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 16 Mar 2013
RICOH UK LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 13 Mar 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
ASSIGNMENT OF LIFE POLICY - Satisfied on 10 Apr 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
ASSIGNMENT OF LIFE POLICY - Satisfied on 10 Apr 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 3 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

MM&S (5324) LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

THE OLD TOWN HALL THE BROADWAY
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 8YA
Changed 25 Sep 2015

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/03/2009 FROM
8 WILLOW LANE BUSINESS PARK
WILLOW LANE
MITCHAM
SURREY
CR4 4NA
Changed 3 Mar 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/01/2009 FROM
8 WILLOW LANE BUSINESS PARK
WILLOW LANE
MITCHAM
SURREY
SR4 4NA
Changed 5 Jan 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/04/2008 FROM
ONE LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5AB
Changed 11 Apr 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 11 May 2018 5
31 Dec 2016 27 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 30 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 48 times in the last few years