APPCO GROUP TELECOMMUNICATIONS LTD

Address

APPCO GROUP TELECOMMUNICATIONS LTD
STUDIO 320 HIGHGATE STUDIOS
53-79 HIGHGATE RD
LONDON
NW5 1TL
(156 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7424 3700
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03175313
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2015
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Blane
1 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Christos Niarchos
20 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2001

Previous Company Names

APPCO DIRECT LTD
Changed 3 Aug 2010
APPCO (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

278A ABBEYDALE ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX HA0 1TW
Changed 20 Apr 2001

RICHARD DAVISON ASSOCIATES
90 LONG ACRE
LONDON
WC2E 9RZ
Changed 13 Jul 2000

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 26 Mar 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 12 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 19 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 17 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 9 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 5 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years