APPLE RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Dec 2015

Address

APPLE RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
FRP ADVISORY LLP CASTLE ACRES
EVERARD WAY
MARBOROUGH
LEICESTER
LE19 1BY
(136 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other cleaning activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07253520
Incorporation Date:
13 May 2010
Dissolution Date:
18 Dec 2015
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Jun 2011
For period ending:
31 Aug 2011
Filed on:
26 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2011
Filed on:
9 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jan 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

22 Jun 2015

APPLE RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED (Company Number 07253520) Previous Name of Company: Zita Cleaning Ltd Registered office: c/o FRP Advisory LLP, Castle Acres, Everard Way, Narborough, Leicester, LE19 1BY Principal trading address: 8a Market Place, Derby, DE1 3QE Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that Final Meetings of the Members and Creditors of the above named Company will be held at 4th Floor, Southfield House, 11 Liverpool Gardens, Worthing, West Sussex, BN11 1RY on 09 September 2015 at 2.00 pm and 2.15 pm respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing the manner in which the winding up of the Company has been conducted and the property disposed of, and of receiving any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator, and to determine whether the Joint Liquidators should have their release. Any Member or Creditor is entitled to attend and vote at the above Meetings and may appoint a proxy to attend instead of himself. A proxy holder need not be a Member or Creditor of the Company. Proxies to be used at the Meetings must be lodged at 4th Floor, Southfield House, 11 Liverpool Gardens, Worthing, West Sussex, BN11 1RY no later than 12.00 noon on the business day preceding the date of the meetings. Where a proof of debt has not previously been submitted by a creditor, any proxy must be accompanied by such a completed proof. Date of Appointment: 18 June 2012 Office Holder details: Christopher John Stirland, (IP No. 9368) of FRP Advisory LLP,4th Floor, Southfield House, 11 Liverpool Gardens, Worthing, BN11 1RY and Nathan Jones, (IP No. 9326) of FRP Advisory LLP,4th Floor, Southfield House, 11 Liverpool Gardens, Worthing, BN11 1RY. Further details contact: The Joint Liquidators, Email: Cp.worthing@frpadvisory.com Tel: 01903 222 500 Christopher John Stirland and Nathan Jones, Joint Liquidators 16 June 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Bithall
13 May 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Adam Stevenson
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

ZITA CLEANING LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

8A MARKET PLACE
DERBY
DE1 3QE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Jun 2012

47 THE BRACKENS
WESTBURY PARK
CLAYTON
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 4JL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Oct 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2011 26 Oct 2011 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years