APPLETREE ESTATES FREEHOLDS LIMITED

Address

APPLETREE ESTATES FREEHOLDS LIMITED
4 MAPLEDALE ROAD
LIVERPOOL
ENGLAND
L18 5JE
Phone: 0151 494 1644
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08175286
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
31 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2015
Filed on:
17 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Carmichael
10 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Carmichael
10 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SHAWBROOK BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2016

Previous Company Names

DUNDALK ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2016

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 82 APPLETREE HOUSE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L19 0WD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Oct 2017

177 ROSE LANE
MOSSLEY HILL
LIVERPOOL
L18 5EA
Changed 29 Jun 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 31 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 24 Sep 2014 5
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years