APPLIED GEOLOGY LIMITED



Last updated 3 May 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 23 ABBEY PARK STARETON KENILWORTH WARWICKSHIRE CV8 2LY

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£146.40k
Current assets
£852.48k
Fixed assets
£120.62k
Current creditors
£369.07k
Shareholders funds
£581.88k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06882453
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 April 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2020

Next statement due by 4 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOWNRAVEN LTD3 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/04/2021 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

02/05/192 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

02/05/192 May 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STUART DAY

View Document

23/04/1923 April 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN CARTWRIGHT / 23/04/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company