APS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Address

APS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
BOWFELL
CHESTNUT HILL
KESWICK
CUMBRIA
ENGLAND
CA12 4LR
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04622508
Incorporation Date:
20 Dec 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 5 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
13 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £9,715 £9,602 £43,638
Debtors: £57,750 £75,612 £45,413
Creditors due within one year: £69,616 £22,822 £25,841
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,151 £62,392 £63,210
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £802 £64,505 £64,446
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yen Doran
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
26 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Doran
9 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACCELERATED PROCUREMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2016
REDNOR LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

CARLETON HOUSE
136 GRAY STREET
WORKINGTON
CUMBRIA
CA14 2LU

CARLETON HOUSE GRAY STREET
WORKINGTON
CUMBRIA
CA14 2LU
Changed 5 Apr 2016

CARLETON HOUSE CHESTNUT HILL
KESWICK
CUMBRIA
CA12 4LT
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Feb 2014

CARLETON HOUSE GRAY STREET
WORKINGTON
CUMBRIA
CA14 2LU
Changed 20 Jan 2014

CARLETON HOUSE GRAY STREET
WORKINGTON
CUMBRIA
CA14 2LU
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Jan 2014

1 CASTLE ROW
HORTICULTURAL PLACE
LONDON
W4 4JQ
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Jan 2014

BOWFELL CHESTNUT HILL
KESWICK
CUMBRIA
CA12 4LR
Changed 19 Jan 2014

CARLETON HOUSE
136 CITY STREET
WORKINGTON
CUMBRIA CA14 2LU
Changed 11 Dec 2007

MANSION HOUSE
MANCHESTER ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 4RW
Changed 5 Sep 2007

4 AMBASSADOR PLACE
STOCKPORT ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA15 8DB
Changed 20 Jun 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 13 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 21 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 7 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 16 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 25 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years