APSL LIMITED

Address

APSL LIMITED
104 RUISLIP ROAD
GREENFORD
MIDDLESEX
UB6 9QH
(83 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of pesticides and other agrochemical products

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04176857
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 Feb 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £82,345 £48,896
Debtors: £55,472 £50,638
Creditors due within one year: £192,274 £145,482
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£54,457 -£45,948
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,860 £14,532
Total Assets less Liabilities: £15,902 £20,003
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,902 £20,003
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joseph Lacey
25 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Ella Meelis
25 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AA ARREST A PEST LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2011
EASYWRITE LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2001

Previous Addresses

104 RUISLIP ROAD
GREENFORD
MIDDLESEX UB6 9QH
Changed 30 Apr 2001

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 13 Apr 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 13 Feb 2017 10
30 Apr 2015 5 Apr 2016 12
30 Apr 2014 13 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 27 Feb 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years