APSLEY SPECIALTY LIMITED

Address

APSLEY SPECIALTY LIMITED
34 LIME STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC3M 7AT
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04219109
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 20 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2016
Filed on:
14 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Kelly
17 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
James Lawrie
15 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RISKPRO LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2013
AURORA INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2003
RKP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR
21 BRUTON STREET
LONDON
W1J 6QD

34 LIME STREET 34-36 LIME STREET
LONDON
EC3M 7AT
ENGLAND
Changed 17 May 2017

34 34 LIME STREET
LONDON
EC3M 7AT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 May 2017

10 BARONSMEAD ROAD
LONDON
SW13 9RR
Changed 20 Apr 2017

25 NORTH ROW
LONDON
W1K 6DJ
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Sep 2015

3RD FLOOR 4 MADDOX STREET
LONDON
W1S 1QP
Changed 7 Sep 2015

10 BARONSMEAD ROAD
LONDON
SW13 9RR
Changed 21 Sep 2006

SUITE C1 CITY CLOISTERS
196 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9FR
Changed 23 Jul 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 25 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 11 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years