AQUATIC CANINE THERAPY LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Address

AQUATIC CANINE THERAPY LTD
214 NEWTOWN ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 7ED
Phone: 01635 521 915
Web:
Classification:

Veterinary activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07800990
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
11 Mar 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2015
Filed on:
12 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £3,764 £1,490 £894
Debtors: £350 £210
Creditors due within one year: £789 £350
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,325 £1,350 £894
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £30,928 £40,328 £41,628
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£14,934 -£22,678 -£19,243
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£14,934 -£22,678 -£19,243
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Margaret Cunniffe
7 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michelle Silvester
7 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TOP DOG HYDROTHERAPY LTD
Changed 17 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

HARROWAY FARM HOUSE
PENTON MEWSEY PENTON HARROWAY
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP11 0QZ
Changed 28 Apr 2015

C/O FALKLAND VETERINARY CLINIC
214 NEWTOWN ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 7ED
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Oct 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 11 Mar 2016 5
31 Oct 2014 27 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 17 Mar 2014 5
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0
31 Oct 2012 5 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years