AQUILA CONSULTING BRISTOL LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 May 2014

Address

AQUILA CONSULTING BRISTOL LIMITED
THE NEXUS BUILDING
BROADWAY
LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SG6 9BL
(437 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03915480
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 2000
Dissolution Date:
6 May 2014
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
18 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2013
Filed on:
6 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nathan Arter
29 Nov 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2001

Previous Company Names

MATRIX PROGRAMME & PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 29 May 2013

Previous Addresses

PREMIER GATE 21 EASTHAMPSTEAD ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1JS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Nov 2010

KINGS PARADE
LOWER COOMBE STREET
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 1AA
Changed 23 Nov 2010

GEORGE ROAD
2 WORCESTER ROAD
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE B61 7AB
Changed 6 Sep 2000

REGENT HOUSE 316 BEULAH HILL
LONDON
SE19 3HF
Changed 3 Feb 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 16 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years