ARBOR TIMBER AND BUILDERS MERCHANTS LIMITED

Address

ARBOR TIMBER AND BUILDERS MERCHANTS LIMITED
MILL ROAD
LITTLEBURN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LANGLEY MOOR DURHAM
DH7 8HE
Classification:

Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03638374
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 27 Sep 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
14 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £128,010 £115,780 £110,688
Debtors: £69,936 £77,129 £79,595
Creditors due within one year: £93,892 £98,359 £88,356
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £192,111 £189,496 £189,863
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £261,726 £255,943 £243,934
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Valerie Kayll
30 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
David Kayll
17 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Melanie Taylor
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 1999

Previous Company Names

MORTRIM LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

WEST HALL COTTAGE
WITTON GILBERT
CO DURHAM
DH7 6TS
Changed 3 Mar 1999

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 25 Nov 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 14 Sep 2017 7
29 Feb 2016 20 Jul 2016 5
28 Feb 2015 22 Sep 2015 7
28 Feb 2014 7 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 22 Aug 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years