ARC GLOBAL FINANCE LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Aug 2010

Address

ARC GLOBAL FINANCE LIMITED
1A YORK CLOSE
KINGS LANGLEY
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD4 9HX
Classification:

Other non-store retail sale

Accounting, auditing; tax consult

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03831212
Incorporation Date:
25 Aug 1999
Dissolution Date:
10 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
24 Aug 2009
Filed on:
26 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Aug 2009
Filed on:
9 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Jan 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Previous Company Names

WILLBE FITNESS LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

30 BOYNE ROAD
LONDON
SE13 5AW
Changed 31 Jan 2001

FIRST FLOOR 19-20 GARLICK HILL
LONDON
EC4V 2AL
Changed 9 Sep 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
24 Aug 2009 26 May 2010 9
24 Aug 2008 19 Feb 2010 18
24 Aug 2007 25 Jun 2008 10
24 Aug 2006 28 Jun 2007 10
28 Aug 2005 4 Jul 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 24 Aug 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years