ARC-UK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Last updated 20 August 2019
Legal registered address
ARCHES 181-182 HERCULES ROAD WATERLOO LONDON SE1 7LD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2013
Cash in bank
£175.56k
Current assets
£1.03m
Current creditors
£2.08m
Shareholders funds
£-175.47k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04799773
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2019

Next statement due by 30 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE REPROGRAPHIC WAREHOUSE (LONDON) LIMITED21 October 2010
ARC-UK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED11 August 2015
ARC DOCUMENTS SOLUTIONS LIMITED3 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/1925 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/06/1819 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

19/06/1819 June 201830/09/17 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 3000900

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

29/06/1729 June 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company