ARCELORMITTAL COMMERCIAL UK LTD

Address

ARCELORMITTAL COMMERCIAL UK LTD
FORE 2 3RD FLOOR
HUSKISSON WAY SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 4SS
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00400080
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 1945 (72 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,212,882.00 on 1 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2016
Filed on:
1 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 146 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew De Jong
2 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Dyer
29 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Roy Eshelby
1 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Karen Reading
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Ward-jones
29 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARCELORMITTAL COMMERCIAL LONG UK LTD
Changed 25 Jun 2015
ARCELORMITTAL COMMERCIAL SECTIONS UK LTD
Changed 5 Jan 2009
ARCELOR COMMERCIAL SECTIONS UK LTD
Changed 31 Jul 2007
ARCELOR SECTIONS COMMERCIAL UK LTD
Changed 10 Mar 2006
ARCELOR LONG COMMERCIAL UK LTD
Changed 7 Apr 2004
TRADEARBED UK LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

FORE 2 3RD FLOOR
HUSKISSON WAY SHIRELY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 4SS
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Jan 2013

4 PRINCES WAY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B91 3AL
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Jan 2013

ARCELOR HOUSE
4 PRINCES WAY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B91 3AL
Changed 2 Jul 2010

MONACO HOUSE
BRISTOL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B5 7AS
Changed 28 May 2003

58-59, GREAT MARLBOROUGH ST
LONDON
W1V 1DD
Changed 9 Jul 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
29 £7,240,913.72

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 25 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 12 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
146 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 64 times in the last few years