FLYING COLOURS SURREY LIMITED

Address

FLYING COLOURS SURREY LIMITED
8 GODALMING BUSINESS CENTRE
WOOLSACK WAY
GODALMING
ENGLAND
GU7 1XW
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01483 204 600
Web:
Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04600308
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 6 Dec 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2018
Filed on:
22 Nov 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2015
Filed on:
1 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £58,228 £302 £21,545
Debtors: £111,044 £86,432 £74,895
Creditors due within one year: £126,852 £114,019
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £74,467 -£40,118 -£17,579
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,621 -£21,124 £2,551
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Bond
28 Nov 2018 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Company Secretary
Sarah Bond
25 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Arthur Childs
25 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Mary Childs
25 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
25 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Brian Cosgrave
19 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Rodney Stewart
11 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARCH FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2018

Previous Addresses

ARCH HOUSE THE COMMON
CRANLEIGH
SURREY
GU6 8RZ
Changed 7 Jun 2018

ARCH HOUSE, COLLINS COURT
39 HIGH STREET
CRANLEIGH
SURREY
GU6 8AS
Changed 24 Apr 2009

CASWALL HOUSE
6 WHARF STREET
GODALMING
SURREY GU7 1NN
Changed 1 Aug 2005

SYCAMORE HOUSE, 40 HIGH STREET
CRANLEIGH
SURREY
GU6 8AN
Changed 6 Jun 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2018 22 Nov 2018 5
30 Jun 2017 29 Mar 2018 9
31 Mar 2016 19 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 6 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 6 Jun 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 18

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years