ARCHITECTS OF INVENTION LIMITED

Address

ARCHITECTS OF INVENTION LIMITED
1ST FLOOR CHELSEA REACH
79-89 LOTS ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW10 0RN
Phone: 020 7978 6641
Phone: 020 7978 6640
Web:
Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08471411
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £38,437 £28,021 £170
Debtors: £117,778 £11,943 £34,268
Creditors due within one year: £101,382 £25,227 £20,388
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,208 £14,737 £14,050
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £19,557 £20,104 £21,636
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Gatehouse
5 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Nikoloz Japaridze
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anton Khmelnitskiy
15 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

AI DESIGN STUDIO LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2016

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR 33 PARKGATE ROAD
LONDON
SW11 4NP
Changed 4 Feb 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 24 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 19 Feb 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years