ARDENT OVERSEAS LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Oct 2013

Address

ARDENT OVERSEAS LIMITED
80 CLIFTON
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
YO30 6BA
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05038157
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2004
Dissolution Date:
1 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Mar 2013
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
13 Feb 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2013
Filed on:
14 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2011
Cash at bank: £39 £39
Debtors: £310 £310
Creditors due within one year: £15,978 £15,978
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£15,629 -£15,629
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£14,664 -£14,664
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Keith
1 May 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
3 Mar 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Michael Oglesby
3 Mar 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ARDENT FS (UK) LTD
Changed 2 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

HOME FARM MILL LANE
STILLINGTON
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO61 1NG
Changed 14 Mar 2013

EQUINOX HSE, CLIFTON PARK AVENUE
SHIPTON ROAD
YORK
YO30 5PA
Changed 21 Apr 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2012 0
30 Apr 2012 13 Feb 2013 10
30 Apr 2011 30 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 1 Feb 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years