AREV HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2016
Legal registered address
BAKER TILLY UK AUDIT LLP FESTIVAL WAY STOKE-ON-TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE ST1 5BB

Company number
05989934
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
6 November 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2018

Next statement due by 20 November 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HS 423 LIMITED5 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/12/1412 December 2014Annual return made up to 6 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2013

View Document

12/11/1312 November 2013Annual return made up to 6 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2012

View Document

19/11/1219 November 2012PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2012 TO 31/12/2011

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company