ARGOSMEDIA LTD



Last updated 1 October 2017
Legal registered address
190 KENNINGTON PARK ROAD SUITE 12 LONDON SE11 4BT

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2017
Cash in bank
£15.46k
Current assets
£20.73k
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£20.71k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06589834
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 May 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 May 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INCOM SOLUTIONS LTD15 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/1731 May 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2017

View Accounts

02/06/162 June 2016Annual return made up to 12 May 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/05/1631 May 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2016

View Accounts

03/04/163 April 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR AYDIN KUSDEMIR

View Document

28/03/1628 March 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CAGATAY ANAR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company