ARK SHOPFITTERS LIMITED

Address

ARK SHOPFITTERS LIMITED
STRATA HOUSE
300 HAWTHORN AVENUE
HULL
HU3 5LL
Phone: 01482 212 515
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of office and shop furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06800080
VAT Number:
GB945 9710 85
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2016
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £101,689 £136,583
Debtors: £301,615 £214,459 £149,439
Creditors due within one year: £185,458 £239,501 £182,844
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £118,157 £82,961 £104,978
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £129,299 £96,243 £106,792
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shaun Hodgins
23 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Anthony Schultz
27 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 2010

Previous Company Names

ARK SHOPFITTING LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/01/2009 FROM
STRATA HOUSE 300 HAWTHORN AVENUE
HULL
HU3 5LL
UK
Changed 30 Jan 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/01/2009 FROM
12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Jan 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 30 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 22 Jan 2016 7
30 Jun 2014 14 Oct 2014 4
30 Jun 2013 17 Oct 2013 4
30 Jun 2012 13 Dec 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years