ARLA FOODS UK SERVICES LTD.

Address

ARLA FOODS UK SERVICES LTD.
ARLA HOUSE, 4 SAVANNAH WAY
LEEDS VALLEY PARK
LEEDS
YORKSHIRE
LS10 1AB
(75 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0113 382 7000
Web:
Classification:

Liquid milk and cream production

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 8 Oct 2015)
Company Registration No.:
02361019
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2015
Filed on:
31 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 179 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Gioertz-carlsen
4 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Anders Haegg
13 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Dan Kolding
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jan Pedersen
20 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Tanjot Soar
1 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Stevens
1 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EXPRESS LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2006
DALE FARM DAIRY GROUP LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

ARLA HOUSE, 4 SAVANNAH WAY
LEEDS VALLEY PARK
LEEDS
YORKSHIRE LS10 1AB
Changed 20 Feb 2006

EXPRESS HOUSE
MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK
MERIDIAN EAST
LEICESTER LE19 1TR
Changed 13 Mar 2004

EXPRESS HOUSE
MERIDIAN EAST
MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK
LEICESTER LE3 2TP
Changed 7 Feb 2002

BEVERLEY HOUSE
ST.STEPHENS SQ
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE HU1 3XG
Changed 9 Mar 1998

BROADGATE HOUSE
7 ELDON STREET
LONDON
EC2M 7HD
Changed 14 Nov 1990

BEVERLY HOUSE
ST STEPHENS SQUARE
HULL
HU1 3XG
Changed 18 May 1989

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 5 Apr 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 20 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 29 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 16 Mar 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
179 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years