Dissolved on 3 Sep 2013

Address

ARLINGTON NETWORK LTD
TECHNOPARK 90
LONDON ROAD
LONDON
SE1 6LN

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 06209786
Incorporation Date: 11 Apr 2007
Dissolution Date: 3 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End: 30 Jun
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
13 Feb 2009
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 9 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents15 available

Directors and Secretaries

Ricky Rowe
11 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Michelle Rowe
11 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ARLINGTON ROWE LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

14 MARSHALSEA ROAD
LONDON
SE1 1LH
Changed 5 Aug 2009
10 GILBERT PLACE
LONDON
WC1A 2JD
Changed 13 Feb 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.arlingtonnetwork.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.arlingtonnetwork.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.arlingtonnetwork.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.arlingtonnetwork.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 13 Feb 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code