ARMITAGE WASHROOMS LIMITED

Address

ARMITAGE WASHROOMS LIMITED
THE BATHROOM WORKS
NATIONAL AVENUE
HULL
HU5 4JJ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00290078
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 1934 (83 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£650,000.00 on 14 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 136 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Barber
1 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Keith Boad
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Joanne Elwell
22 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
21 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Rounce
8 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WILMINGTON TRUST (LONDON) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 2014
WILMINGTON TRUST (LONDON) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2013
WILMINGTON TRUST (LONDON) LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
SHARE PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2011
WILMINGTON TRUST (LONDON) LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2011
BANC OF AMERICA SECURITIES LIMITED (AS SECURITY AGENT)
DEBENTURE - Multiple filings of asset release and removal. Please see documents registered on 12 Feb 2009
BANC OF AMERICA SECURITIES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Multiple filings of asset release and removal. Please see documents registered on 13 Feb 2008

Previous Company Names

EDWARDS LOGISTICS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2015
EDWARDS OF HULL LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 1999

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 6 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 18 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 15 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
136 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years