ARMSTRONG CRAVEN LIMITED

Address

ARMSTRONG CRAVEN LIMITED
LOWER GROUND FLOOR WESTGATE HOUSE 44 HALE ROAD
HALE
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 2EX
Phone: 0808 189 0851
Phone: 020 3701 2020
Web:
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08559490
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£44,113.32 on 23 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2015
Filed on:
23 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Bates
13 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Susan Craven
13 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Rachel Davis
25 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicholas Holder
25 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Matthew Mellor
25 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Turner
25 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

ACORN NEWCO (2) LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O WEIGHTMANS LLP
61 - 67
KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4PD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Jul 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 5 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years