ARTEC ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Address

ARTEC ELECTRICAL LIMITED
45 QUEENSWOOD ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
DA15 8QP
Phone: 020 8859 6799
Web:
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08471071
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £7 £49 £1,750
Debtors: £30,027 £34,391 £23,162
Creditors due within one year: £45,722 £51,662 £44,146
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£15,688 -£17,222 -£19,234
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £937 £454 £636
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Graham
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Manser
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROBERT JAMES ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 12 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 26 Jun 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years