ARTISAN HAIR SALON LIMITED

Address

ARTISAN HAIR SALON LIMITED
6 LONGSHAW CLOSE
RUFFORD
ORMSKIRK
LANCASHIRE
L40 1XD
Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04374600
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Feb 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
27 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2016
Filed on:
28 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £2,867 £2,481 £2,934
Debtors: £320
Creditors due within one year: £2,843 £2,770 £2,897
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £24 £31 £37
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £24 £31 £37
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Beverley Evans
28 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Richard Evans
28 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LODGE FARM HOLIDAY HOMES LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

INGLENOOK PARK FARM
RUFFORD
ORMSKIRK
LANCASHIRE
L40 1RZ
Changed 26 Nov 2014

52 BEECHWOOD ROAD
UPLANDS
SWANSEA
SA2 0JD
WALES
Changed 5 Feb 2014

INGLENOOK PARK FARM
RUFFORD
ORMSKIRK
LANCASHIRE
L40 1RZ
Changed 16 Dec 2013

CHESTERTON 33 GOWERTON ROAD
THREE CROSSES
SWANSEA
WEST GLAMORGAN
SA4 3PY
Changed 18 Mar 2010

THE LODGE
ALLENSBANK
NARBERTH
PEMBROKESHIRE SA67 8RF
Changed 10 Jan 2005

1ST FLOOR CMA HOUSE
29 KING STREET
LEEDS
LS1 2HP
Changed 19 Mar 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 27 Nov 2017 9
28 Feb 2016 10 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 13 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 25 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years