ARTISAN UV BONDING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

ARTISAN UV BONDING LIMITED
AD KILSHAW
99 STANLEY ROAD
BOOTLE
MERSEYSIDE
L20 7DA
(524 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07802047
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
24 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
26 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £204 £1,072
Creditors due within one year: £27,923 £10,812
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£14,044 -£478
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,892 £1,368
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Hands
26 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FISH FINATICS LTD.
Changed 2 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5 RINGTAIL ROAD
BURSCOUGH
ORMSKIRK
WEST LANCS
L40 8JY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Jul 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 19 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 8 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years