ARTISTIC AWNINGS LTD



Last updated 20 August 2020
Legal registered address
NORTHFIELD HOUSE SHURDINGTON ROAD BENTHAM CHELTENHAM GLOUCESTERSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM GL51 4UA

Company number
07696141
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
6 July 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2020

Next statement due by 20 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARTISTIC AWNING LTD20 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/2031 July 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

07/07/207 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

13/07/1913 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/08/181 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company