ARTISTICFUTURES LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2016
Legal registered address
64 ALCHESTER COURT TOWCESTER NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN12 6RP

Company number
06529928
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
11 March 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2015

Next statement due by 28 March 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARTISTIC FUTURES LIMITED10 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1531 March 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015

View Accounts

26/03/1526 March 2015Annual return made up to 28 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

26/03/1526 March 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS NICOLA MARIANNE WILKES / 24/02/2015

View Document

26/03/1526 March 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN HILDING WILKES / 24/02/2015

View Document

26/03/1526 March 2015SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN HILDING WILKES / 24/02/2015

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company