ARTIZAN FINE WALLCOVERINGS LIMITED



Last updated 26 August 2014
Legal registered address
19 HIGHFIELD ROAD, EDGBASTON BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B15 3BH

Company number
01339373
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 November 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMBRIAN WALLCOVERINGS DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED4 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/146 May 2014FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

21/01/1421 January 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

23/12/1323 December 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

08/05/138 May 2013Annual return made up to 25 April 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company