ASCENDANCY LTD



Last updated 2 March 2014
Legal registered address
THE BRIGHTON BUSINESS CENTRE 95 DITCHLING ROAD BRIGHTON EAST SUSSEX BN1 4ST

Company number
03555109
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
29 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 April 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHEAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED27 November 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/09/1211 September 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

29/05/1229 May 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

16/05/1216 May 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

09/05/129 May 2012Annual return made up to 28 April 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/04/1128 April 2011Annual return made up to 28 April 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company