ASCENTI PHYSIO LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
CARNAC HOUSE CARNAC COURT CAMS HALL ESTATE FAREHAM HAMPSHIRE PO16 8UZ

Company number
04530716
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 August 2019

Next statement due by 7 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

86210 - General medical practice activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEIL MCDAIRMID LIMITED14 October 2002
NEIL MCDIARMID LIMITED14 March 2006
PHYSIO WORLD LIMITED1 October 2015
TICCS 1 LIMITED12 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/09/196 September 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/11/18

View Document

06/09/196 September 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/11/18

View Document

06/09/196 September 2019CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 30/11/18

View Document

28/08/1928 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/06/1918 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BERNARD ROWE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company