ASCENTIUM CORPORATION LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2014
Legal registered address
NUMERIC HOUSE 98 STATION ROAD SIDCUP KENT DA15 7BY

Company number
03304644
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 January 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 February 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARTEMIS CORPORATION LIMITED18 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/01/1329 January 2013Annual return made up to 20 January 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2012

View Document

25/01/1225 January 2012Annual return made up to 20 January 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1131 December 2011Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2011

View Document

14/12/1114 December 2011APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALAIN DIAS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company