ASCO FREIGHT MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2016
Legal registered address
ASCO GROUP HEADQUARTERS UNIT A, 11 HARVEST AVENUE D2 BUSINESS PARK, DYCE ABERDEEN AB21 0BQ

Company number
SC202171
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2019

Next statement due by 29 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINDTON LIMITED7 July 2000
ASCO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED8 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/12/159 December 2015Annual return made up to 7 December 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/10/1528 October 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ALAN JOHN BROWN / 20/10/2015

View Document

28/10/1528 October 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARK JOHNSTONE WALKER / 20/10/2015

View Document

28/10/1528 October 2015SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / FRASER NICOL MCINTYRE / 20/10/2015

View Document

20/10/1520 October 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/10/2015 FROM
REGENT CENTRE
REGENT ROAD
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB11 5NS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company