ASDA DELIVERY LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
ASDA HOUSE GREAT WILSON STREET LEEDS LS11 5AD

Company number
03873501
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 December 2019

Next statement due by 22 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOX SUTTON UK LIMITED10 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/1417 December 2014Annual return made up to 9 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/04/1416 April 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALEJANDRO RUSSO

View Document

16/04/1416 April 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD MAYFIELD

View Document

16/01/1416 January 2014Annual return made up to 9 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company