ASDA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
ASDA HOUSE SOUTHBANK GREAT WILSON STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS11 5AD

Company number
04562707
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2019

Next statement due by 17 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 1947 LIMITED27 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/11/1421 November 2014Annual return made up to 15 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/04/1416 April 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALEJANDRO RUSSO

View Document

15/04/1415 April 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD MAYFIELD

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

12/12/1312 December 2013Annual return made up to 15 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company