ASDA HOLDINGS UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
ASDA STORES LTD ASDA HOUSE, GREAT WILSON STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS11 5AD

Company number
03918551
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2020

Next statement due by 17 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WAL-MART LN (UK) LIMITED15 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/02/1524 February 2015Annual return made up to 3 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/04/1416 April 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALEJANDRO RUSSO

View Document

16/04/1416 April 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD MAYFIELD

View Document

11/02/1411 February 2014Annual return made up to 3 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company