ASDA SOUTHBANK LIMITED



Last updated 14 October 2019
Legal registered address
ASDA HOUSE SOUTHBANK GREAT WILSON STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE ENGLAND LS11 5AD

Company number
02686810
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 February 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2020

Next statement due by 20 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEORGE DAVIES HOLDINGS LIMITED24 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/09/195 September 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED PHILIP TITCHMARSH

View Document

30/08/1930 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALEXANDER SIMPSON

View Document

30/08/1930 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALEXANDER SIMPSON

View Document

30/08/1930 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ALEXANDER SIMPSON

View Document

11/02/1911 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company