ASG ENERGY LTD



Last updated 22 September 2020
Legal registered address
STERLING HOUSE MAPLE COURT TANKERSLEY BARNSLEY SOUTH YORKSHIRE ENGLAND S75 3DP

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2019
Cash in bank
£2.43k
Current assets
£32.88k
Current creditors
£49.87k
Shareholders funds
£-16.99k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05191658
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
28 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2020

Next statement due by 11 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TGI QUICK LIMITED29 August 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/08/2011 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/08/198 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

06/09/186 September 2018WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENT ON 06/09/2018

View Document

29/08/1829 August 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED TGI QUICK LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 29/08/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company