ASHCOURT ROWAN CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 14 October 2019
Legal registered address
THE OBSERVATORY WESTERN ROAD BRACKNELL BERKSHIRE RG12 1TL

Company number
02661571
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 November 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2018

Next statement due by 15 October 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HCS PENSIONS MANAGEMENT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED15 February 2001
YIG CONSULTING LIMITED4 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/03/1920 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/03/2019 FROM C/O REHANA HASAN, COMPANY SECRETARY TOWRY HOUSE WESTERN ROAD BRACKNELL BERKSHIRE RG12 1TL ENGLAND

View Document

15/10/1815 October 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

15/10/1815 October 2018NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

15/10/1815 October 2018SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

12/10/1812 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company