ASHDOWN ACCOUNTS LTD



Last updated 1 January 2020
Legal registered address
THE OLD BUS GARAGE BEACONSFIELD ROAD CHELWOOD GATE EAST SUSSEX ENGLAND RH17 7JU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£33.24k
Fixed assets
£2.29k
Current creditors
£15.60k
Shareholders funds
£19.93k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04430649
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
3 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 September 2019

Next statement due by 4 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLARE WARD LIMITED8 May 2017
CLARE W ACCOUNTS LTD26 June 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/10/1912 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/10/1912 October 201901/10/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1

View Document

26/06/1926 June 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED CLARE W ACCOUNTS LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 26/06/19

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/06/2019 FROM LITTLE BIRCHES CROWBOROUGH ROAD NUTLEY UCKFIELD TN22 3HU ENGLAND

View Document

03/05/193 May 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DOROTHY CLARE WARD / 25/04/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company