ASHLEY TATE LIMITED

Address

ASHLEY TATE LIMITED
ARTISANS' HOUSE
7 QUEENSBRIDGE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 7BF
(879 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04975475
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£40,100.00 on 29 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
11 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £4,589 £67,142 £56,640
Debtors: £52,308 £10,350 £9,741
Creditors due within one year: £14,506 £63,741 £68,764
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £42,391 £13,751 -£2,383
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £100,000 £210,610 £222,463
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£54,252 £80,028 £60,730
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£54,252 £80,028 £60,730
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Wetherley
11 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Mary Wetherly
29 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

BEKYNTON LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

40 KIMBOLTON ROAD
BEDFORD
MK40 2NR
Changed 2 Sep 2010

15 SCHOOL LANE
WOOLAVINGTON
SOMERSET
TA7 8DT
Changed 16 Sep 2005

12-14 SAINT MARY'S STREET
NEWPORT
SHROPSHIRE
TF10 7AB
Changed 16 Dec 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 11 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 16 Jul 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 13 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 17 Apr 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years