ASHMARTIN LTD

Address

ASHMARTIN LTD
BRAMERTON BUSINESS CENTRE
BRAMERTON ROAD
HOCKLEY
ESSEX
SS5 4PJ
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05270733
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 1 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pamela Ashmore
20 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Martin Ashmore
9 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Martin Ashmore
9 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Louise Broom
28 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Rayleigh Company Services Ltd
27 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ABSOLUTE COMFORT LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2014

Previous Addresses

83 HIGH STREET
RAYLEIGH
ESSEX
SS6 7EJ
Changed 25 Sep 2012

9 PERSEVERANCE WORKS
KINGSLAND ROAD
LONDON
E2 8DD
Changed 1 Nov 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 31 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 11 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 6 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 28 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 10 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years