ASI CONTRACTORS LTD

Address

ASI CONTRACTORS LTD
414-416 BLACKPOOL ROAD
ASHTON-ON-RIBBLE
PRESTON
LANCS
PR2 2DX
(692 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08155330
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£140.00 on 30 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
15 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £230,648 £293,217 £344,401
Debtors: £321,279 £252,926 £166,792
Creditors due within one year: £279,165 £333,769 £300,873
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £336,288 £267,444 £242,256
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £372,641 £289,698 £269,682
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Marshall
8 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Wolstenholme
24 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARW BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD
Changed 5 Sep 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 15 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 17 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 1 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 17 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 12 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years