ASPECT VENTURES LIMITED

Address

ASPECT VENTURES LIMITED
SUNRISE HOUSE
NINTH AVENUE
BURTON UPON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE14 3JZ
(90 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02468264
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 1990 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£91,543,992.00 on 31 Dec 2014
For period ending:
23 Aug 2014
Filed on:
11 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
31 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 187 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lucy Bell
22 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Patrick Gallagher
22 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Henry Jones
14 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Daryl Kelly
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jonathan Langford
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Susan Rudd
28 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Claire Stewart
3 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE TRUSTE COMPANY LIMITED IN ITS CAPACITY AS THE "ISSUER SECURITY TRUSTEE" AND "BORROWERGROUP SECURITY TRUSTEE"
AMENDMENT AND RESTATEMENT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2006
DEUTSCHE TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE BORROWER SECURED PARTIES
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2006
DEUTSCHE TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED (AS TRUSTEE FOR THE BORROWER SECURED PARTIES)
BORROWER GROUP DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

THE LANGDALE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 1996
THE LANGDALE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

JUBILEE HOUSE, SECOND AVENUE
BURTON UPON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE14 2WF
Changed 1 Jul 2011

107 STATION STREET
BURTON ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE14 1BZ
Changed 5 Feb 2007

KAKESIDE HOUSE
THE LAKES
NORTHAMPTON
NN4 7SN
Changed 12 Nov 2003

ASHBY HOUSE
1 BRIDGE STREET
STAINES
MIDDLESEX TW18 4TP
Changed 16 May 2003

TYNE BREWERY
GALLOWGATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE99 1RA
Changed 21 Oct 2002

C/O PONTINS LIMITED
PO BOX 100 SAGAR HOUSE
ECCLESTON CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE PR7 5QQ
Changed 26 Oct 2000

ROYEX HOUSE
ALDERMANBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2V 7LD
Changed 20 Jul 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
23 Aug 2014 11 Dec 2014 4
17 Aug 2013 16 Jan 2014 5
18 Aug 2012 14 Jan 2013 5
20 Aug 2011 17 Jul 2012 11
21 Aug 2010 22 Feb 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 23 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
187 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years