ASPEN MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Address

ASPEN MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
C/O REACH
GROUND FLOOR, BLOCK A DUKES COURT
DUKE STREET
WOKING
SURREY
ENGLAND
GU21 5BH
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04230695
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2016
Filed on:
7 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Reece Alford
3 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Timothy Bensley
3 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Peter Handscomb
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Todd Johnson
3 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gary Macmanus
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Gary Macmanus
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
12 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Matthesen
3 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Smith
3 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

REACH CONTACT LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2006
OPEN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

C/O REACH, 111 CHERTSEY ROAD
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 5BW
Changed 9 May 2016

C/O DVC SALES TECTONIC PLACE
HOLYPORT ROAD HOLYPORT
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 2YE
Changed 11 Sep 2006

7 ALBERMARLE STREET
LONDON
W1S 4HQ
Changed 19 Dec 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 4 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 4 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 10 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 9 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years