ASSETFINANCE JUNE (E) LIMITED

Address

ASSETFINANCE JUNE (E) LIMITED
8 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5HQ
(227 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial leasing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01098175
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 1973 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2015
Filed on:
11 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 186 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robin Bencard
14 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
David Cavanna
24 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Kent
6 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Romana Lewis
28 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Gareth Owen Conway
14 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Hannah Shepherd
5 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Jaya Subramaniyan
18 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MIDLAND MONTAGU LEASING (AF) LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

54 HAGLEY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B16 8PE
Changed 4 Jul 2002

12 CALTHORPE ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B15 1QZ
Changed 9 Apr 1997

145 CITY ROAD
LONDON EC1V 1JY
Changed 19 Aug 1996

145 CITY ROAD
LONDON EC1V 1LP
Changed 6 May 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 16 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 8 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
30 Jun 2012 5 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 17 Jan 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
186 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years