ASSETFINANCE SEPTEMBER (C) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

ASSETFINANCE SEPTEMBER (C) LIMITED
8 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5HQ
(230 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial leasing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01609000
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 1982
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
13 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2014
Filed on:
9 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 182 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robin Bencard
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Cavanna
24 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Kent
6 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gareth Owen-conway
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Hannah Shepherd
5 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Jaya Subramaniyan
24 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FORWARD LEASING (C) LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

54 HAGLEY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B16 8PE
Changed 4 Jul 2002

12 CALTHORPE ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B15 1QZ
Changed 9 Apr 1997

145 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 1JY
Changed 19 Aug 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 13 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 12 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 27 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 4 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 7 Jul 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
182 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years