ASSIST SOCIAL CAPITAL CIC



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
10 COLINTON ROAD EDINBURGH SCOTLAND UNITED KINGDOM EH10 5DT

Company number
SC270426
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
8 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 July 2020

Next statement due by 22 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASSIST SOCIAL CAPITAL29 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/07/2019 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/19

View Document

20/07/1920 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/18

View Document

09/07/189 July 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/07/2018 FROM
43 WEST CAIRN CRESCENT
PENICUIK
MIDLOTHIAN
EH26 0AP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company